Dal Alert

Receive alerts from Dalhousie by text message.

X

Residents 2018‑2019

The postgraduate academic year runs from July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019.

PGY1

Core Internal Medicine Resident

Halifax

 
  Alamri, Suhail
  Alamro, Sulaiman
  Badawood, Sarah
  Cameron, Emily
  Francheville, Jordan
  Gale, Jonathan
  Harrigan, Amye
  Kiamiri, Daryush
  Losier, Evan
  MacPhail, Ceilidh
  Nunn, Matthew
  Pipe, Stephanie
  Shaffelburg, Zachary
  Simms, Elizabeth
  Sullivan, Rachael
  Sun, Michael
   

Saint John

 
  Beckett, Nicole
  Lu, Shiyu
  Manuel, Eric
  Shirnin, Lior
Clinical Dermatology & Cutaneous Science Resident
  MacGillivary, Michael
Neurology Resident
  Aminian, Kelly
  Hughes, Isaac
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Resident
  Patterson, Emily

PGY2

Core Internal Medicine Resident

Halifax

 
  Almudaires, Abdulaziz
  Al Shammari, Ahmed
  Bata, Adil
  Boudreau, James
  Brothers, Thomas
  Faiella, Whitney
  Faour, Elizabeth
  Ferris, Jaclyn
  MacDonald, Ellen
  Mah, Jasmine
  Marcoux, Curtis
  Morgenthau, Ari
  Rogers, Alexandra
  Sheridan, Margaret
  Thana, Kabi
  Worthen, George

Saint John

 
  Parihar, Richa
  Ricci, Michelle
  Sanders, Alexandra
  Steeves, Keillor
Clinical Dermatology & Cutaneous Science Resident
  Cleminson, Kristyna
  Maguire, Erin
Neurology Resident
  George, Rebecca
  Patterson, Adam
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Resident
  Hayduk-Costa, Gabrielle

PGY3

Core Internal Medicine Resident

Halifax

 
  Alamri, Bader
  Alhumayyd, Badr
  Al Ghamdi, Shahad
  Formosa, Amanda
  Gill, Nichole
  James, Larry
  Landry, Pierre
  Legge, Alexandra
  McAdam, Stuart
  Milovanovic, Lazar
  Mongeau, Julie
Co-chief medicine resident
started January 1, 2018
Motomoura, Douglas
  Murnaghan, Kyle
Co-chief medicine resident
started January 1, 2018
Murphy, Shannon
MTU chief
started January 1, 2018
Pond, Eric
  Rodriguez, Teresa
  Vertes, Jaclyn
  Woodman, Angella
  Woodrow, Bethany
  Yan, Ronald

Saint John

 
  Chang, Albert
Chief medicine resident
started January 1, 2018
Letourneau, Andrea
  Meerasa, Ameena
  Redouane, Brahim
Clinical Dermatology & Cutaneous Science Resident
  Clouier-Bosworth, Alia
  Westby, Erin
Neurology Resident
  Dawe, Jessica
  Jackson-Tarlton, Caitlin
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Resident
  Whelan, Alexander

PGY4

Subspecialty Resident
Cardiology Bamwoya, Edwin
Cardiology Kaczmarek, Annaelle
Clinical Dermatology & Cutaneous Science Wong, Noelle
Digestive Care & Endoscopy Mullen, Tyler
Digestive Care & Endoscopy Petropolis, Harrison
Endocrinology & Metabolism Deol, Navreet
General Internal Medicine Arseneau, Iain (2 yr)
General Internal Medicine Green, Christopher (2 yr)
General Internal Medicine Lee, Scott (2 yr)
General Internal Medicine Sprigg, Lyndsay
Geriatric Medicine Dixon, Alison
Hematology Blackman, Rachelle (eff Mar 2019)
Hematology Kelly, Erica
Hematology Maillet, Jacques
Infectious Diseases Robbins, Mark
Medical Oncology O’Brien, Pierre
Medical Oncology Singh, Raviya
Nephrology Poirier, Dominic
Nephrology Pratt, Ryan
Neurology Hu, Sherry
Palliative Medicine Lees, Caitlin
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Al Khudairy, Ammar
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Halpine, Mary
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Heinrichs, Nathaniel
Respirology Parker, Jennie

PGY5

Subspecialty Resident
Cardiology Alkharaza, Ahmad
Cardiology Belliveau, Daniel
Cardiology Caddell, Andrew
Cardiology MacEachen, Kate
Clinical Dermatology & Cutaneous Science Sutherland, Ashley
Digestive Care & Endoscopy Miles, Matthew
Endocrinology & Metabolism Mackenzie, Heather
General Internal Medicine Ghanem, Yazan (2 yr)
General Internal Medicine Klassen, Jessica (2 yr)
General Internal Medicine McBeath, Josee (2 yr)
General Internal Medicine Rogozovsky, Victor (til Nov 2018)
Hematology Al-Solamy, Eysa
Hematology Visram, Alissa
Infectious Diseases LeBlanc, Jaclyn
Medical Oncology Thana, Myuran
Nephrology More, Keigan
Neurology Alnajar, Yousef
Neurology Thorne, Michael
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Al Lawati, Zainib
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Barker, Paula (til Nov 2018)
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Tanwir, Shahzad
Respirology Altman, Daniel
Rheumatology Merchant, Mehveen

PGY6

Subspecialty Resident
Cardiology Al Jabri, Adil
Cardiology Fadahunsi, Opeyemi
Cardiology Kim, Joseph
Hematology Al-Gadeeb, Kefah

 

Updated: September 6, 2018
Please note:  The above list is subject to change throughout the academic year.