Cross Appointments

Cardiology

Name Cross from
Dr. Syed Sibte Raza Abidi Faculty of Computer Science
Dr. Robert Miller Diagnostic Radiology
Dr. Pollen Yeung College of Pharmacy

See also:
Faculty
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Cardiology

Clinical Dermatology & Cutaneous Science

Name Cross from
Dr. Sylvia Pasternak Pathology
Dr. Noreen Walsh Pathology

See also:
Faculty
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Clinical Dermatology & Cutaneous Science

Endocrinology & Metabolism

Name Cross from
Dr. David B. Clarke Neurosurgery

See also:
Faculty
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Endocrinology & Metabolism

General Internal Medicine

Name Cross from
Dr. Babar Haroon Critical Care

See also:
Faculty
Adjunct appointments
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of General Internal Medicine

Geriatric Medicine

Name Cross from
Dr. Susan Bowles College of Pharmacy
Dr. John Fisk Psychiatry
Dr. Mary Gorman Family Medicine
Dr. Susan Howlett Pharmacology
Dr. Susan Kirkland Community Health & Epidemiology

See also:
Faculty
Adjunct appointments
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Geriatric Medicine

Hematology

Name Cross from
Dr. Conrad Fernandez Pediatrics

See also:
Faculty
Adjunct appointments
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Hematology

Infectious Diseases

Name Cross from
Dr. Ross Davidson Pathology
Dr. Todd Hatchette Pathology
Dr. Jason Leblanc Pathology
Dr. Tasha Ramsey College of Pharmacy

See also:
Faculty
Joint appointments
Adjunct appointments
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Infectious Diseases

Medical Oncology

Name Cross from
Dr. Margot Burnell Radiation Oncology / SJRH

See also:
Faculty
Locums
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Medical Oncology

Nephrology

Name Cross from
Dr. Laurette Geldenhuys
Pathology

See also:
Faculty
Adjunct appointments
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Nephrology

Neurology

Name Cross from
Dr. Gail Eskes
Psychiatry
Dr. Charles Maxner
Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences

See also:
Faculty
Adjunct appointments
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Neurology

Palliative Medicine

Name Cross from
Dr. Paul McInytre
Department of Family Medicine

See also:
Faculty
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Palliative Medicine

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Name Cross from
Dr. Shaun Boe
School of Physiotherapy
Dr. Marilyn MacKay-Lyons
School of Physiotherapy
Dr. Jordan Sheriko Pediatrics

See also:
Faculty
Locums
Adjunct appointments
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Rheumatology

Name Cross from
Dr. Bianca Lang
Pediatrics
Dr. Elizabeth Stringer Pediatrics

See also:
Faculty
Academic only appointments

Go to the division's website: Division of Rheumatology